Megaland Hotel Solo is equipped with meeting rooms designed to meet your expectations. The packages are inclusive of room use, internet access, meals / snacks, all technical equipments and a range of other amenities. Talk to our team member to discover which suits your business best .

Floor plan and Capacity

MEETING ROOMSTANDINGTHEATRECLASSROOMBOARDROOMBANQUETEU-SHAPE
PACIFIC BALLROOM1350900550275600250
PACIFIC 13002501257015060
PACIFIC 260045025012030010
PACIFIC 350040020010025080
ATLANTIC 1403020152510
ATLANTIC 2806035205015

Kids Birthday Package starts from 90.000/pax

Inclusions :

  • Buffet Kids Bento menu for 50 pax
  • Kid-friendly Decorations
  • Clown
  • Hall

 

Sweet seventeen birthday starts from 125.000/pax

Inclusions :

  • Buffet menu for 50 pax
  • Decoration
  • MC
  • Accoustic Music
  • Hall

 

Anniversary Package starts from 125.000/pax

Inclusions :

  • Buffet menu for 50 pax
  • Decoration
  • Accoustic Music
  • Hall

 

Want to celebrate your love ? Choose one of our packages below :

Our Wedding Packages :

Silver Wedding Package : Starts from 27.500.000 (for 200 persons)

Inclusions :

  • Buffet Menu for 200 Pax
  • Stall Menu for 100 Pax
  • Decoration
  • 1 Complimentary Room
  • Hall
  • Parking Area
  • Pre wedding Photo Session Space for 3 hours
  • Wedding Cake

 

Oriental Wedding Package : Starts from 27.500.000 (for 200 persons)

Inclusions :

  • Family Styled Menu for 200 pax
  • Decoration
  • 1 Complimentary Room
  • Parking Area
  • Pre wedding Photo Session Space for 3 hours
  • Wedding Cake
  • Pai Ciu Room

 

Traditional Wedding Package : Starts 23.000.000 (for 200 persons)

Inclusions :

  • “Racikan” Menu for 200 Pax
  • Traditional Menu
  • 1 Complimentary Room
  • Hall
  • Parking Area
  • Wedding Cake
  • Pre wedding Photo Session Space for 3 hours
  • Room for Ijab Qobul

 

Treat your loved one to a delicious dinner at Megaland Hotel Solo :

Romantic Dinner Package : Starts from 299.000/ couple:

Inclusions :

  • A la Carte Menu for 2 persons
  • Romantic Decorations
  • Romantic Music
  • Pool Side Venue

 

Megaland Hotel can also provide catering services starting from IDR 60.000,- ++/pax with a minimum order for 50 pax.